Door Step Pick Up and Return for Racket Re-Stringing is Available
Door Step Pick Up and Return for Racket Re-Stringing is AvailableBest Value: Any 24 cans of tennis balls at $159Free delivery for purchases above $180Door Step Pick Up and Return for Racket Re-Stringing is AvailableBest Value: Any 24 cans of tennis balls at $159Free delivery for purchases above $180
Thickness, shape and weight change everything in pickleball. Rent a paddle to try, then take $10 off when you buy.
Rental rate$7.50 / day
Deposit per racket$250
Credit on a new racket$10 off
Rental rate$7.50 / day
Deposit per paddle$100 – $250
Credit on a new paddle$10 off
39 of 39 frames
Rental period
Pick a racket above to choose its collection and return dates.
Collect and return during opening hours. Rentals can run through Tuesday, but can't start or end on one.
Rate
Deposit at collection
Duration
—
Total
—
Specs
Available
Booked
Not available
Store closed (no start/end)
Rental days
Rate per day
Terms and conditions for rental
A deposit (cash or PayNow when collecting) applies and will be refunded upon return.
Deposit will be forfeited if the racket is cracked or broken and cannot be used anymore.
Even though there are no charges for routine scratches and small chips, we will greatly appreciate that you take good care of our frames during the rental period.
Late fee of SGD10 per day is applicable.
Terms and conditions for paddle rental
A deposit of $100–$250 depending on the paddle (cash or PayNow when collecting) applies and will be refunded upon return.
Deposit will be forfeited if the paddle is cracked or the surface is badly damaged and affects the function of the paddle.
Even though there are no charges for routine scratches and small chips, we will greatly appreciate that you take good care of our paddles during the rental period.